Information Photo Gallery Multimedia Internet/Site Forums Back Home
WELCOME
Welcome to the official website of the World Wrestling Entertainment superstar CM Punk. Former ECW World Champion and 2008ís Money in the Bank winner. Here you will find recent show results, video captures, digital pictures, video clips and much more in relations to CM Punk. Any questions, donations or comments, feel free to email me, enjoy your stay.

ELITE AFFILIATES
The Bouncing Souls
Scotty Goldman
Batista
CM Punk
Jillian Hall
John Cena
John MOrrison
Michelle McCool
Kelly Kelly
Nick Nemeth
Randy Orton
Rain
Shelton Benjamin

LINK THE SITE

DISCLAIMER
This site is run with the full knowledge, consent and input of CM Punk. CMPunk.Com is CM Punk's official site. All images are © and property of their owners. CMPunk.Com claims no rights to any images unless stated. All images are used in compliance with Fair Use Copyright Law (Title 17, Chapter 1, Section 107). This site is not affiliated with ECW or WWE. All original graphics and HTML coding are © CMPunk.Com, 2004-2007.

SITE STATISTICS
Since: August 2004
Counter: hits.
Online: online
Contact: Webmiss
Layout: Erwin

GOOGLE ADS
FAST FACTS
Wrestler: C.M. Punk
Real Name: Phil Brooks
Birthday: October 26, 1978
Hometown: Chicago, IL.
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 220 lbs
Trained by: Ace Steel & Danny Dominion @ Steel Domain Wrestling School
Debut: 1999

Finishing Move: Pepsi Plunge (Top-Rope Pedigree)

Favorite Moves: Shining Wizard
Welcome to Chicago, Motherfucker (Double Underhook Backbreaker)
Devil-Lock
Split Leg Moonsault
Devil Lock DDT/Hammerlock DDT
Punk-Handle Piledriver
Inverted Hurricanrana
Crooked Leg Moonsault
Suicide Dive
Neckbreaker over the Knee
Delayed Vertical Suplex
Pepsi Twist (Hammerlock into Clothesline)
Catapult Sommersault Senton
Tiltawhirl Backbreaker
The Jackie Chan
The Face Wash
Running Low Yakuza Kick to Corner
Rolling Samoan Drop
Flying Corkscrew Crossbody
The Blockbuster

Did you know?:
The red starbursts are his favorite.
Before signing with the WWE, worked a few house shows and dark matches.
CM Punk was the former trainer at Ring of Honor.
CM Punk use to work for NWA-TNA were he teamed up with Raven for a while before turning on him.
Signed with the WWE in Summer 2005
Won the ROH World title against Austin Aries and lost it to James Gibson
BACK BACK TO MAIN